8367 Dragonfly Rd Warrens, WI 54666
Estimated Value: $86,507 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8367 Dragonfly Rd, Warrens, WI 54666 and is currently estimated at $179,627. 8367 Dragonfly Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Dollar Justin C
Bought by
Pergande Bruce J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Doller Steven G and Doller Jenny M
Bought by
Doller Justin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Albert and Robinson Freda
Bought by
Dollar Steven G and Dollar Jenny M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pergande Bruce J | -- | -- | |
| Doller Justin C | -- | -- | |
| Dollar Steven G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $56,000 | $14,900 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $472 | $56,000 | $14,900 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $395 | $56,000 | $14,900 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $276 | $30,100 | $7,900 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $224 | $30,100 | $7,900 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $295 | $30,100 | $7,900 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $281 | $30,100 | $7,900 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $302 | $30,100 | $7,900 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $332 | $30,100 | $7,900 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $289 | $30,100 | $7,900 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $624 | $33,700 | $7,900 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $421 | $33,700 | $7,900 | $25,800 |
| 2011 | $548 | $31,400 | $6,900 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map