8369 Riverview Rd Brecksville, OH 44141
Estimated Value: $494,785 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8369 Riverview Rd, Brecksville, OH 44141 and is currently estimated at $541,946, approximately $208 per square foot. 8369 Riverview Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and St Barnabas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Klima Margaret
Bought by
Klima Matthew and Klima Cheryl Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1988
Sold by
Klima Margaret and Klima Matthew
Bought by
Klima Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Klima Margaret and Klima Matthew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klima Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Klima Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Klima Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,952 | $182,455 | $40,390 | $142,065 |
| 2024 | $9,951 | $182,455 | $40,390 | $142,065 |
| 2023 | $8,601 | $133,040 | $34,130 | $98,910 |
| 2022 | $8,552 | $133,040 | $34,130 | $98,910 |
| 2021 | $8,473 | $133,040 | $34,130 | $98,910 |
| 2020 | $7,474 | $105,600 | $27,090 | $78,510 |
| 2019 | $7,220 | $301,700 | $77,400 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $6,675 | $105,600 | $27,090 | $78,510 |
| 2017 | $6,798 | $95,420 | $16,840 | $78,580 |
| 2016 | $6,180 | $95,420 | $16,840 | $78,580 |
| 2015 | $6,113 | $95,420 | $16,840 | $78,580 |
| 2014 | $6,113 | $92,650 | $16,350 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map