837 Adee Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Olinville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $987,796
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Adee Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $918,449, approximately $452 per square foot. 837 Adee Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 76 The Bennington School, Bronx Green Middle School, and Pelham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Edm Equities Inc
Bought by
Colon Munoz Maria De Los Angeles and Munoz Estevez Aldaliza Maggalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,970
Outstanding Balance
$609,675
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Joyce D Henry and Henry
Bought by
Edm Equities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Munoz Maria De Los Angeles | $720,000 | -- | |
| Edm Equities Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Munoz Maria De Los Angeles | $695,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,644 | $40,340 | $6,116 | $34,224 |
| 2025 | $7,536 | $38,057 | $6,387 | $31,670 |
| 2024 | $7,536 | $37,523 | $6,438 | $31,085 |
| 2023 | $7,464 | $36,753 | $6,239 | $30,514 |
| 2022 | $7,006 | $44,580 | $8,760 | $35,820 |
| 2021 | $7,139 | $41,520 | $8,760 | $32,760 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $36,480 | $8,760 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $34,320 | $8,760 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $24,439 | $7,842 | $16,597 |
| 2017 | $4,700 | $23,056 | $7,087 | $15,969 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $22,080 | $8,760 | $13,320 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $20,940 | $9,720 | $11,220 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $20,901 | $8,682 | $12,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map