837 Cedar Ct Unit B9 New Richmond, WI 54017
Estimated Value: $197,645 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Cedar Ct Unit B9, New Richmond, WI 54017 and is currently estimated at $217,411. 837 Cedar Ct Unit B9 is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including New Richmond High School and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Linder Roger A
Bought by
Linder Scott and Linder Rayan J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linder Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $197,500 | $8,000 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $25 | $183,500 | $8,000 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $179,900 | $8,000 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $162,700 | $8,000 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $145,000 | $8,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $94,900 | $8,000 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $94,900 | $8,000 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $94,900 | $8,000 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $94,900 | $8,000 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $94,900 | $8,000 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $94,900 | $8,000 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $94,900 | $8,000 | $86,900 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $94,900 | $8,000 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map