837 Clinton Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,364 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Clinton Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $207,091, approximately $179 per square foot. 837 Clinton Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Marcotte Molly
Bought by
Marcotte Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Burns Jennifer and Burns Shaun
Bought by
Marcotte Susan and Marcotte Molly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcotte Susan | -- | Attorney | |
| Marcotte Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $46,830 | $6,040 | $40,790 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $46,830 | $6,040 | $40,790 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $46,830 | $6,040 | $40,790 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $33,850 | $6,040 | $27,810 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $32,680 | $6,040 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $32,680 | $6,040 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $28,320 | $6,220 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $28,320 | $6,220 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $28,320 | $6,220 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $25,780 | $6,220 | $19,560 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $25,780 | $6,220 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $25,780 | $6,220 | $19,560 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $25,890 | $6,220 | $19,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map