837 E Thayer St Philadelphia, PA 19134
Harrowgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 E Thayer St, Philadelphia, PA 19134 and is currently estimated at $88,920, approximately $70 per square foot. 837 E Thayer St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Kensington Health Sciences Academy, and Kensington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Lvj Llc
Bought by
Kenpor Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Independent Investment Properties Llp
Bought by
Lvj Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,620,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Dupree Helen M and Dupree Frank
Bought by
Independent Invest Properties Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenpor Lp | $12,931 | None Available | |
| Lvj Llc | $266,500 | None Available | |
| Independent Invest Properties Llp | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lvj Llc | $6,620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,006 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2025 | $1,006 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $71,900 | $14,380 | $57,520 |
| 2022 | $827 | $71,900 | $14,380 | $57,520 |
| 2021 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $5,175 | $47,225 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,312 | $708 | $4,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map