837 Evesham Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Chinquapin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,574 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Evesham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $202,287, approximately $177 per square foot. 837 Evesham Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2021
Sold by
Green Willie
Bought by
Green William and Green Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,284
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Green Willie
Bought by
Green Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green William | -- | None Available | |
| Green Willie | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green William | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $151,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $144,800 | $30,000 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $125,600 | $30,000 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $115,100 | $30,000 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map