837 Fifth St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Fifth St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $264,212, approximately $267 per square foot. 837 Fifth St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2016
Sold by
Zavala Jose L
Bought by
Barrza Irma Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Zavala Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Mata Daniel and Mata Alma D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Backes Alfred J
Bought by
Mata Daniel and Mata Alma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Dexter Marilyn Elizabeth and Songer Marilyn
Bought by
Backes Alfred Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrza Irma Isabel | -- | None Available | |
| Zavala Jose L | $57,500 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Mata Daniel | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Backes Alfred Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Backes Alfred Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mata Daniel | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,093 | $67,700 | $5,017 | $62,683 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $60,490 | $4,483 | $56,007 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $55,191 | $4,090 | $51,101 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $51,384 | $3,808 | $47,576 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $47,728 | $3,537 | $44,191 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $33,552 | $3,277 | $30,275 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $31,145 | $3,031 | $28,114 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $27,295 | $2,793 | $24,502 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $25,190 | $2,394 | $22,796 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,684 | $2,059 | $22,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,846 | $1,892 | $20,954 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,147 | $1,903 | $22,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map