837 Hardin Ave Aurora, IL 60506
University Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Hardin Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $415,728, approximately $167 per square foot. 837 Hardin Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Greenman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Solfisburg Christian
Bought by
Doyle Peter J and Doyle Heidi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,925
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$401,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Solfisburg Elizabeth A
Bought by
Doyle Peter J and Doyle Heidi C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,925
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$401,803
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Peter J | $172,000 | -- | |
| Doyle Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Peter J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,321 | $138,352 | $27,537 | $110,815 |
| 2023 | $9,903 | $123,617 | $24,604 | $99,013 |
| 2022 | $9,453 | $112,789 | $22,449 | $90,340 |
| 2021 | $8,771 | $102,004 | $20,900 | $81,104 |
| 2020 | $8,452 | $96,286 | $19,413 | $76,873 |
| 2019 | $8,075 | $88,577 | $17,987 | $70,590 |
| 2018 | $8,080 | $86,935 | $16,638 | $70,297 |
| 2017 | $7,616 | $80,000 | $15,330 | $64,670 |
| 2016 | $7,415 | $75,801 | $13,141 | $62,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,636 | $11,300 | $62,336 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,464 | $10,385 | $58,079 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,540 | $9,924 | $59,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map