837 Hickory St Melbourne, FL 32901
8
Beds
8
Baths
5,500
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Hickory St, Melbourne, FL 32901. 837 Hickory St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,449 | $672,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,023 | $672,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,023 | $672,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,368 | $528,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,460 | $386,120 | $63,200 | $322,920 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $297,120 | $63,200 | $233,920 |
| 2019 | $5,829 | $282,970 | $63,200 | $219,770 |
| 2018 | $5,692 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $5,641 | $260,000 | $0 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,306 | $217,800 | $60,000 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $198,000 | $60,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map