837 Pleasant Hill Rd Port Crane, NY 13833
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,821
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Pleasant Hill Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833 and is currently estimated at $217,010, approximately $119 per square foot. 837 Pleasant Hill Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including W.A. Olmsted Elementary School and Harpursville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Benedict (
Bought by
Benedict Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedict Timothy | $63,000 | Lachman & Gorton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2019 | -- | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,445 | $2,340 | $7,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map