Estimated Value: $211,483 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 S Nicholas Rd, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $276,371, approximately $208 per square foot. 837 S Nicholas Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Regulus Investment Co Inc
Bought by
Appleton Aaron Le and Appleton Angela Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,325
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$217,046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appleton Aaron Le | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appleton Aaron Le | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |