837 S Ocean Blvd Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Beachside Pompano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,245 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 S Ocean Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $906,061, approximately $635 per square foot. 837 S Ocean Blvd is a home with nearby schools including McNab Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Oceanside At Pompano Beach Llc
Bought by
Mancini Rosario and Piacentini Franco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancini Rosario | $322,100 | Title Matters Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,358 | $601,430 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,268 | $546,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,299 | $546,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,299 | $451,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,171 | $410,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,119 | $373,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,117 | $339,510 | $37,800 | $301,710 |
| 2019 | $7,557 | $358,410 | $56,700 | $301,710 |
| 2018 | $7,311 | $352,250 | $56,700 | $295,550 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $340,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,960 | $338,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,866 | $317,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,191 | $288,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $300,580 | $47,250 | $253,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map