837 Sheppard Rd Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Sheppard Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $251,505, approximately $113 per square foot. 837 Sheppard Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Stone Mountain Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $84,960 | $24,720 | $60,240 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $89,960 | $24,720 | $65,240 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $97,160 | $24,720 | $72,440 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $80,520 | $12,160 | $68,360 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $56,880 | $12,160 | $44,720 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $53,840 | $12,160 | $41,680 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $43,640 | $12,160 | $31,480 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $39,240 | $10,880 | $28,360 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $30,440 | $10,880 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $25,680 | $10,880 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $22,760 | $10,880 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map