Estimated Value: $773,000 - $1,297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Sylvan Lake Rd Unit 7, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $991,731, approximately $655 per square foot. 837 Sylvan Lake Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Redstone Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Grimmer Geoffrey and Grimmer Mckinley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,644
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$791,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimmer Geoffrey | $380,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimmer Geoffrey | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $33,000 | $3,960 | $29,040 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $33,420 | $4,010 | $29,410 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $33,420 | $4,010 | $29,410 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $36,910 | $4,430 | $32,480 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $37,970 | $4,560 | $33,410 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $30,270 | $3,630 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $30,270 | $3,630 | $26,640 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $25,050 | $10,460 | $14,590 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $31,720 | $3,810 | $27,910 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $23,970 | $2,880 | $21,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,970 | $2,880 | $21,090 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $19,590 | $2,350 | $17,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map