837 William Dr Brielle, NJ 08730
Estimated Value: $1,271,000 - $1,414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 William Dr, Brielle, NJ 08730 and is currently estimated at $1,338,140, approximately $667 per square foot. 837 William Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Brielle Elementary School and St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,318 | $1,042,400 | $660,000 | $382,400 |
| 2024 | $12,521 | $992,600 | $617,200 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $12,521 | $974,400 | $617,000 | $357,400 |
| 2022 | $9,817 | $773,800 | $433,500 | $340,300 |
| 2021 | $10,205 | $640,400 | $367,000 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $10,382 | $634,200 | $367,000 | $267,200 |
| 2019 | $10,205 | $632,700 | $367,000 | $265,700 |
| 2018 | $10,381 | $635,300 | $382,000 | $253,300 |
| 2017 | $9,719 | $587,600 | $342,000 | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $9,599 | $581,400 | $342,000 | $239,400 |
| 2015 | $9,489 | $570,600 | $342,000 | $228,600 |
| 2014 | $9,937 | $637,800 | $462,500 | $175,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map