837 Winfal Dr Schaumburg, IL 60173
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,923 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Winfal Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173 and is currently estimated at $867,981, approximately $314 per square foot. 837 Winfal Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Oak Brook Bank
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | $451,000 | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,510 | $78,000 | $21,607 | $56,393 |
| 2024 | $15,510 | $56,090 | $18,333 | $37,757 |
| 2023 | $15,012 | $58,684 | $18,333 | $40,351 |
| 2022 | $15,012 | $58,684 | $18,333 | $40,351 |
| 2021 | $12,688 | $45,191 | $13,422 | $31,769 |
| 2020 | $12,537 | $45,191 | $13,422 | $31,769 |
| 2019 | $12,540 | $50,213 | $13,422 | $36,791 |
| 2018 | $14,751 | $52,585 | $11,130 | $41,455 |
| 2017 | $14,536 | $52,585 | $11,130 | $41,455 |
| 2016 | $13,836 | $52,585 | $11,130 | $41,455 |
| 2015 | $13,036 | $46,198 | $9,821 | $36,377 |
| 2014 | $12,909 | $46,198 | $9,821 | $36,377 |
| 2013 | $15,004 | $54,671 | $9,821 | $44,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map