8370 Carrol Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $200,394 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8370 Carrol Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $232,849, approximately $167 per square foot. 8370 Carrol Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Williams Tracy Lauren
Bought by
Porter Latonya and Combs Arlandus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,085
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$158,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
J Scott Construction Inc
Bought by
Williams Tracy Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,300
Interest Rate
8.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Latonya | $127,000 | Smart Choice Title | |
| Williams Tracy Lauren | -- | -- | |
| J Scott Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Latonya | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Tracy Lauren | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $47,632 | $9,380 | $38,252 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $47,632 | $9,380 | $38,252 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $38,049 | $9,296 | $28,753 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $38,049 | $9,296 | $28,753 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $38,049 | $9,296 | $28,753 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $33,376 | $8,155 | $25,221 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $33,376 | $8,155 | $25,221 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $33,376 | $8,155 | $25,221 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $32,022 | $7,896 | $24,126 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $32,022 | $7,896 | $24,126 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $32,022 | $7,896 | $24,126 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $34,066 | $8,400 | $25,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map