NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $836,000 - $1,056,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2018

Last sale price $540,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,062 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • 2 Bedroom Guest House
  • Circular Driveway
  • Emerson Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Complete Panel Shutters or Awnings

About This Home

As of February 2018

Rare opportunity to own this 4/3 + detached 2/1 great for large or extended families. Rear home is ideal for in-laws, or a multitude of other uses and may even be used as a legally permitted rental home. Walk to Tropical Park. Home shows extremely well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Praca

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3247694 Listed on: 10/23/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rafael Benavides

The Keyes Company License #3331952

The Keyes Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,347

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

  • Complete Panel Shutters or Awnings
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • Circular Driveway
  • Open Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Additional Homes

  • Guest House
  • 2 Bedroom Guest House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-40-22-016-0020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,347

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: BONA PARK
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_GuestHouseDescription: 1 Bath, 2 Bedrooms, Carport, Kitchen, Living Room
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Storage
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 3200
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Window Features: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings, Hurricane Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Guest House, Storage Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BONA PARK
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fans

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-40-22-016-0020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7347

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2017
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-9.24%
Current Estimated Value
$950,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$410,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Silva Eugenio R
Bought by
Silva Eugenio R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2013
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jidy Aline $540,000 Attorney
Silva Eugenio R -- Attorney
The Silva Family Trust $450,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner The Silva Family Trust $337,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/08/2018 02/08/18 Sold $540,000 -8.5% $169 / Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Price Changed $590,000 -0.8% $184 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 For Sale $595,000 +32.2% $186 / Sq Ft
11/07/2014 11/07/14 Sold $450,000 -3.2% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2013 09/28/13 Price Changed $465,000 +3.4% $148 / Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Price Changed $449,900 -3.2% $143 / Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 For Sale $465,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,933 $572,666 -- --
2024 $10,523 $520,606 -- --
2023 $10,523 $473,279 $0 $0
2022 $9,446 $430,254 $0 $0
2021 $9,225 $467,196 $225,000 $242,196
2020 $8,962 $450,934 $207,000 $243,934
2019 $8,628 $430,857 $189,000 $241,857
2018 $8,579 $441,556 $198,000 $243,556
2017 $8,202 $401,046 $0 $0
2016 $8,108 $402,442 $0 $0
2015 $7,600 $366,958 $0 $0
2014 -- $309,483 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10360100

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4022-016-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.