$1,290,000

Estimated payment $7,666/month

Total Views 2,738
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,498 Sq Ft
$516 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Sean Brown Park

About This Home

Step into this bright turnkey home designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Gated entry for added privacy and security. The main house has 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Newer windows. Home features high ceilings with skylight in the living room, family room and dining room filled with natural light. Laminated flooring flows throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and easy maintenance. The kitchen has granite countertops and Stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms are also finished with granite countertop. Step outside to the serene backyard featuring a pool and mature fruit trees, creating the perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining. A fully permitted 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom ADU provides incredible flexibility-ideal as a rental for supplemental income. Great location of West Hills. Just minutes from a newer renovated park and the popular Westfield Topanga Mall and village. you’ll enjoy convenient access to shopping and dining. A must see

Listing Agent

Soraya Esmaili

Keller Williams Luxury Brokerage Phone: 818-681-8481 License #01456647 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Keller Williams Luxury

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 11,020 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 26777
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2004006011
  • $547 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2004006011
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2498.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 516.41

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11020.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2530

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 11020.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 26777
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 547.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,345 $764,409 $440,550 $323,859
2024 $9,345 $749,421 $431,912 $317,509
2023 $9,167 $734,728 $423,444 $311,284
2022 $8,745 $720,323 $415,142 $305,181
2021 $7,988 $655,876 $407,002 $248,874
2019 $7,750 $636,425 $394,931 $241,494
2018 $7,701 $623,947 $387,188 $236,759
2017 $7,533 $611,714 $379,597 $232,117
2016 $7,354 $599,720 $372,154 $227,566
2015 $7,248 $590,712 $366,564 $224,148
2014 $7,276 $579,142 $359,384 $219,758
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $1,290,000 -- $516 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $550,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Warranty Deed $389,900 Cr Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Warranty Deed $188,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $506,137 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $78,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SR26064480

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2004-006-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.