8372 E 132nd Dr Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8372 E 132nd Dr, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $751,399, approximately $260 per square foot. 8372 E 132nd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Mendez Ricardo and Mendez Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,970
Outstanding Balance
$661,405
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Ricardo | $755,000 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Ricardo | $695,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,178 | $48,820 | $7,820 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $8,178 | $44,880 | $7,190 | $37,690 |
| 2023 | $8,155 | $51,960 | $6,430 | $45,530 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $19,680 | $19,680 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $19,680 | $19,680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map