NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8372 E Antelope Rd Eagle Point, OR 97524

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
81.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2024

Last sale price $605,000 $509 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • Panoramic View
  • Open Floorplan
  • RV Garage
  • 81.1 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of April 2024

ONLY SOLD - for statistical purposes only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Johnson

John L. Scott Medford License #200402091 Listed on: 04/18/2024

John L. Scott Medford

Last Buyer's Agent

John Sloan

John L. Scott Medford License #200502312

John L. Scott Medford

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,279

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 81.1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All yard art, potted plants, wagon, washer/Dryer. Park Model home excluded, can be purchased outside of escrow.
  • Tax Lot 200, 602
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10245280

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,279

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

81.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 81.1
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-779-6520
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Solar Tube(s), Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Counters, Shower/Tub Combo, Fiberglass Stall Shower
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Exterior Features: RV Hookup, RV Dump
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Garden, Landscaped, Sloped, Wooded, Drip System, Adjoins Public Lands, Fenced
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Forest, Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel, Heated Garage, RV Access/Parking, RV Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Check with District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Check with District

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3532716.0
  • Parcel #: 10245280
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: WR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1279.45
  • Tax Lot: 200, 602
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2024
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Boylan Martin E and Boylan Glynis M
Bought by
Silveira Richard J and Silveira Jeanine N
Seller's Agent
Jeffrey Johnson
John L. Scott Medford
Buyer's Agent
John Sloan
John L. Scott Medford
List Price
$605,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,500
Outstanding Balance
$415,592
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2011
Closed on
May 8, 2012
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$67,500
-33.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.55%
Original Mortgage
$92,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Carlton Norma J
Bought by
Carlton Group Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silveira Richard J $605,000 First American Title
Boylan Martin $132,500 First American
Carlton Group Llc $140,625 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silveira Richard J $423,500
Previous Owner Boylan Martin $92,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Sold $605,000 0.0% $509 / Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2024 04/18/24 For Sale $605,000 +356.6% $509 / Sq Ft
05/10/2012 05/10/12 Sold $132,500 -33.8% -- View Prior Sale
04/16/2012 04/16/12 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2010 03/29/10 For Sale $200,000 -- --
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,779 $173,484 -- --
2025 $1,700 $168,437 $66,767 $101,670
2024 $1,700 $163,541 $64,831 $98,710
2023 $1,417 $158,784 $62,944 $95,840
2022 $1,273 $158,784 $62,944 $95,840
2021 $1,241 $154,170 $61,110 $93,060
2020 $1,366 $149,684 $59,324 $90,360
2019 $1,333 $141,099 $55,919 $85,180
2018 $1,299 $146,502 $54,302 $92,200
2017 $1,113 $146,502 $54,302 $92,200
2016 $1,080 $113,151 $51,191 $61,960
2015 $1,039 $113,151 $51,191 $61,960
2014 $1,018 $106,663 $48,253 $58,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220180697

Oregon Datashare
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.