8372 E Fernhill Dr Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $645,344 - $765,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8372 E Fernhill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $687,586, approximately $260 per square foot. 8372 E Fernhill Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Fruchthendler Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
King Bruce D and King Margaret A
Bought by
Bruce And Margaret King Living Trust and King
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce And Margaret King Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruce And Margaret King Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,075 | $48,713 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,075 | $46,393 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $44,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $42,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $40,076 | $0 | $0 |