Seller's Agent in 2021
Jan Johnson
RE/MAX
(303) 847-2432
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $579,778 - $680,000
Drive down your private, tree-lined drive to this great 2.5 acre property! Bring your horses, alpacas or car collection to this great home with a large outbuilding. Currently being used as garage/shop, easily adapted to barn. House is airy and bright, with great finishes. Original attached garage has been converted to a huge family/rec room, complete with French doors and a wood-burning stove. Roomy master with big ensuite bathroom, plus two additional bedrooms and another full bath. Great sized laundry room with lots of storage. Beautiful views from your west-facing front deck, and a big, fully fenced back yard. Quiet community with riding trails, and easy commutes to Denver or Springs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Momentum Westminster License #100052321 Listed on: 05/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Toni Thompson
Orchard Brokerage LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganze Milo Luray | $561,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Alexander | $443,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harris Johnnie Jay | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Harris Johnnie Jay | $182,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ganze Milo Luray | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Alexander | $433,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Johnnie Jay | $177,386 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Sold | $561,500 | +4.0% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2021 05/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $32,330 | $7,500 | $24,830 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $29,800 | $6,560 | $23,240 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $29,800 | $6,560 | $23,240 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $25,370 | $6,600 | $18,770 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $26,100 | $6,790 | $19,310 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $23,370 | $5,010 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $23,370 | $5,010 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $22,120 | $3,600 | $18,520 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $22,120 | $3,600 | $18,520 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $18,250 | $3,580 | $14,670 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $18,250 | $3,580 | $14,670 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $14,360 | $3,850 | $10,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jan Johnson
RE/MAX
(303) 847-2432
29 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Toni Thompson
Orchard Brokerage LLC
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE939754
APN: R103990
Ask me questions while you tour the home.