NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8373 County Road 3605 Ada, OK 74820

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $242,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2022

Last sale price $200,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,146 / mo

Highlights

  • Safe Room
  • 18.54 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Byng Junior High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of February 2022

This 3 bed 2 Bath well maintained home has an open concept with a separated master suite and sits on 18 beautiful acres. The property features a shop, open lean too, carport, pergola and a covered handicap accessible front porch. So many possibilities await. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Ward

Mary Terry & Associates Real E License #148641 Listed on: 07/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Ward

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $626

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 18.54 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$626

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

18.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Homer Francis Road travel North to Mary St go right, road will curve and merge into county road 3605 continue about 2.5 miles and property is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Lot Size Acres: 18.54
  • Subdivision Name: Pontotoc Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Stove, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Additional Land Available
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Other, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Other, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

• Elementary School: Byng
  • Junior High Dist: Byng - Sch Dist (A11)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 807602.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 626.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Hoover Linda and Hoover Carl
Bought by
Sharp Linda and Sharp Carl
Current Estimated Value
$204,276

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2021
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.50%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharp Linda -- --
Hoover Linda $200,000 Home Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Sold $200,000 -11.1% $149 / Sq Ft
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Sale $225,000 +200.0% $167 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Sold $75,000 -24.2% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $99,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $666 $8,387 $1,848 $6,539
2024 $667 $8,387 $1,843 $6,544
2023 $667 $8,386 $2,324 $6,062
2022 $456 $6,808 $3,194 $3,614
2021 $490 $7,203 $2,901 $4,302
2020 $486 $7,203 $2,901 $4,302
2019 $489 $7,203 $3,194 $4,009
2018 $472 $7,203 $3,194 $4,009
2017 $129 $2,677 $294 $2,383
2016 $123 $2,599 $228 $2,371
2015 $120 $2,524 $241 $2,283
2014 $114 $2,450 $500 $1,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2124092

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-32-005-007-0-019-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.