8373 E Bay Blvd Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,597
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8373 E Bay Blvd, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently priced at $197,000, approximately $35 per square foot. 8373 E Bay Blvd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Orth Robert J L and Orth Teresa K
Bought by
Orth Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Massey Cheryl D
Bought by
Orth Robert J and Orth Teresa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Orth Robert J L and Orth Teresa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orth Family Trust | -- | Pitell Lisa Y Shorts | |
| Orth Robert J | $171,900 | Reliable Land Title Corp | |
| Orth Robert J L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orth Robert J | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,842 | $513,911 | $202,343 | $311,568 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $478,797 | $202,343 | $276,454 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $341,644 | $161,875 | $179,769 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $233,289 | $83,125 | $150,164 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $214,979 | $61,875 | $153,104 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $181,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $170,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $148,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $114,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $67,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $75,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $635 | $74,698 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map