8373 W Pine St Lowgap, NC 27024
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $304,955
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8373 W Pine St, Lowgap, NC 27024 and is currently estimated at $251,739, approximately $148 per square foot. 8373 W Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, J. Sam Gentry Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Dexter Layne and Thompson Cynthia Ramey
Bought by
Dexter And Cynthia Thompson Living Trust and Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Cynthia and Thompson Dexter
Bought by
Thompson Cynthia and Thompson Dexter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Ramey Ross
Bought by
Thompson Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1965
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter And Cynthia Thompson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $214,530 | $38,190 | $176,340 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $183,540 | $32,980 | $150,560 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $183,540 | $32,980 | $150,560 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $183,540 | $32,980 | $150,560 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $183,540 | $32,980 | $150,560 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $168,920 | $30,380 | $138,540 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $168,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $168,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $168,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $168,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map