8374 County Road 222 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated payment $11,076/month
Highlights
- 80 Acre Lot
- Pasture
- Property is near railroad
- Wooded Lot
- Home fronts a stream
- Fenced
About This Lot
80 level acres of prime land adjacent to Mallard Fox West Industrial Park. All utilities including sewer and internet available at the road. First Solar is just across the street and employs over 500 people. Property has several small farm type buildings and a mobile at the back corner of the land. Hwy 20 is about 1 mile, Decatur city limits is about 2 miles. Easy access to Huntsville, Madison and Decatur.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 80 Acre Lot
Utilities
- 440 Volts
- 220 Volts
- Propane
- Septic Tank
Additional Features
- Property is near railroad
- Pasture
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0906240000003. 0000
Community Details
Overview
- Metes And Bounds Subdivision
Recreation
- Outbuilding
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $316 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $316 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $296 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $560 | $18,600 | $4,800 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $559 | $18,560 | $4,760 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $519 | $17,240 | $4,740 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $518 | $17,220 | $4,720 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $431 | $14,300 | $4,380 | $9,920 |
| 2015 | $430 | $14,280 | $4,360 | $9,920 |
| 2014 | $429 | $14,240 | $4,320 | $9,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,220 | $4,300 | $9,920 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,749,000 | -0.1% | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $27,470 | -- |
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21889706
APN: 09-06-24-0-000-003.0000
- 24 Mountain Cove Dr
- 34 Hidden Creek Dr
- 100 County Road 361
- 135 Forest Hill Rd
- 1028 John Ave
- 367 N Mountain Dr
- 125 Mason Dr
- 234 N Greenway Dr
- 112 N Greenway Dr
- 136 acres Old Highway 24
- 670 County Road 360
- 15 Acres Tower St
- 222 Dee Ann Rd
- 6.21 acres S Greenway Dr
- 6.33 acres S Greenway Dr
- 4 Hawthorn Way
- 6 Hawthorn Way
- 1 Hawthorn Way
- 8 Hawthorn Way
- 7 Hawthorn Way
- 911 Woodall Rd SW Unit 911 Woodall Rd SW
- 134 Mcentire Ln SW
- 1202 Goldridge Dr SW
- 1206 Brookline Ave SW
- 1221 Silvercrest Dr SW
- 2423 Gaslight Place SW Unit 2423 #A
- 2402-2422 Gaslight Place SW
- 1812 Kathy Ln Ct S W
- 2130 Westmead Dr SW
- 2202 Westbury Ct SW
- 2188 Westbury Ct SW
- 2222 Acadia Dr SW
- 628 Canterbury Ave SW
- 2025 Danville Park Dr SW
- 1806 Runnymead Ave SW
- 1504 Faye St SW
- 1518 15th Ave SW
- 216 13th Ave SW
- 201 8th Ave SW
- 1242 Beltline Rd SW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.