8375 Homer Dr Beaumont, TX 77708
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,761 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8375 Homer Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708 and is currently estimated at $155,690, approximately $103 per square foot. 8375 Homer Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Homer Dr Elementary School, M L King Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Duplantis Raymond W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Savoy Rhonda
Bought by
Bank Of Ameria Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Spencer Klark E and Spencer Michele D
Bought by
Savoy Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,903
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duplantis Raymond W | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of Ameria Na | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Savoy Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Savoy Rhonda | $69,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $140,305 | $7,475 | $132,830 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $140,305 | $7,475 | $132,830 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $136,021 | $7,475 | $128,546 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $115,725 | $7,475 | $108,250 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $106,312 | $7,475 | $98,837 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $83,950 | $7,480 | $76,470 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $86,990 | $7,480 | $79,510 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $86,990 | $7,480 | $79,510 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $86,990 | $7,480 | $79,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map