NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8375 Union Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
1.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2024

Last sale price $660,000 $402 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spectacular 1.46 acre parcel near wineries. This large manufactured home sits on a permanent foundation and is located on a paved road. With a little over 1600 square feet including 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms there is plenty of room for the whole family. Nice big living room with a fireplace and spacious kitchen to cook in. Brand new carpet and laminate flooring was just installed in the last week. The indoor laundry/mud room is conveniently located near the back entrance. Green house and storage sheds are included in the sale as well as Bob, Ziggy, and Hedges (goats). Bring the chickens and 4H projects and enjoy a country lifestyle just minutes from town. The current owner also had the barn build and has a large open area on top that is currently used as a game room. They also added a detached open concept 2 car garage. This property will not last long!

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Sold $660,000 -2.9% $402 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2024 08/18/24 For Sale $680,000 +86.3% $414 / Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $365,000 -6.2% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2018 12/28/18 For Sale $389,000 +49.6% $237 / Sq Ft
12/05/2014 12/05/14 Sold $260,000 -5.5% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2014 04/25/14 For Sale $275,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,244 $680,000 $450,000 $230,000
2024 $4,155 $399,176 $218,727 $180,449
2023 $4,155 $391,350 $214,439 $176,911
2022 $4,082 $383,678 $210,235 $173,443
2021 $4,000 $376,156 $206,113 $170,043
2020 $3,959 $372,300 $204,000 $168,300
2019 $2,960 $280,119 $107,738 $172,381
2018 $2,900 $274,627 $105,626 $169,001
2017 $2,715 $269,243 $103,555 $165,688
2016 $2,660 $263,965 $101,525 $162,440
2015 $2,618 $260,000 $100,000 $160,000
2014 $2,225 $219,000 $125,000 $94,000