8376 Hulton Rd Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $358,800 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,971
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8376 Hulton Rd, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $368,700, approximately $187 per square foot. 8376 Hulton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Arbor Homes
Bought by
Leffert Joshua D and Leffert Brittany Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,707
Outstanding Balance
$302,058
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Lxc Investments Llc
Bought by
Arbor Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leffert Joshua D | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Arbor Homes | -- | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leffert Joshua D | $312,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,718 | $394,300 | $66,200 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $6,718 | $360,200 | $66,200 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $330,000 | $63,100 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $38 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map