8377 W B & A Rd Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $446,399 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8377 W B & A Rd, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $473,350, approximately $262 per square foot. 8377 W B & A Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Old Mill High School, and Annapolis Area Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Little Garrett G
Bought by
Catledge Geoffrey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,524
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Lair Ryan and Lair Rebekah
Bought by
Little Garrett G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,267
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Sachek Christian
Bought by
Lair Ryan and Lair Rebekah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,933
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Sachek Christian
Bought by
Lair Ryan and Lair Rebekah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,933
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Owens John D
Bought by
Sachek Christian and Sachek Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Owens John D
Bought by
Sachek Christian and Sachek Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Owens John D
Bought by
Owens John D and Owens Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Opportunity Funding I Llc
Bought by
Owens John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catledge Geoffrey K | $385,000 | Freestate Ttl Svcs Of Annapo | |
| Little Garrett G | $338,000 | Maryland First Title Ltd | |
| Lair Ryan | $369,000 | -- | |
| Lair Ryan | $369,000 | -- | |
| Sachek Christian | $357,000 | -- | |
| Sachek Christian | $357,000 | -- | |
| Owens John D | -- | -- | |
| Owens John D | $136,000 | -- | |
| Opportunity Funding I Llc | $116,474 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catledge Geoffrey K | $392,524 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Garrett G | $345,267 | |
| Previous Owner | Lair Ryan | $376,933 | |
| Previous Owner | Lair Ryan | $376,933 | |
| Previous Owner | Sachek Christian | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sachek Christian | $285,600 | |
| Closed | Owens John D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $383,700 | $197,600 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $358,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $332,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $307,600 | $167,600 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $276,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $260,900 | $144,800 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $252,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $243,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map