8378 Fairfax Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $266,040 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8378 Fairfax Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $278,510, approximately $169 per square foot. 8378 Fairfax Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Zele James and Zele Joan E
Bought by
Kish Charlene and Kish Donald F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Zele James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kish Charlene | $127,500 | Real Estate Title | |
| Zele James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kish Charlene | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,800 | $26,140 | $61,660 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,800 | $26,140 | $61,660 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $63,490 | $18,490 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $63,490 | $18,490 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $63,490 | $18,490 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $53,800 | $15,670 | $38,130 |
| 2019 | $386 | $53,800 | $15,670 | $38,130 |
| 2018 | $818 | $43,840 | $18,900 | $24,940 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $43,840 | $18,900 | $24,940 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $43,840 | $18,900 | $24,940 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $43,840 | $18,900 | $24,940 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $41,570 | $18,900 | $22,670 |
| 2013 | $1,670 | $41,570 | $18,900 | $22,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map