8378 Luce Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8378 Luce Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $502,948, approximately $408 per square foot. 8378 Luce Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $488,210 | $170,000 | $318,210 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $458,240 | $160,000 | $298,240 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $430,970 | $150,000 | $280,970 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $410,900 | $140,000 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $369,680 | $120,000 | $249,680 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $357,780 | $113,000 | $244,780 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $347,650 | $110,000 | $237,650 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $330,930 | $95,000 | $235,930 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $314,330 | $90,000 | $224,330 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $314,330 | $90,000 | $224,330 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $305,800 | $88,000 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $296,460 | $85,000 | $211,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map