838 Copeland Rd Unit 840 Columbus, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $625,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Copeland Rd Unit 840, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $551,896, approximately $234 per square foot. 838 Copeland Rd Unit 840 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Grandview Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,678 | $146,090 | $61,460 | $84,630 |
| 2024 | $8,678 | $146,090 | $61,460 | $84,630 |
| 2023 | $7,621 | $146,090 | $61,460 | $84,630 |
| 2022 | $6,148 | $100,350 | $30,380 | $69,970 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $100,350 | $30,380 | $69,970 |
| 2020 | $5,741 | $100,350 | $30,380 | $69,970 |
| 2019 | $5,444 | $84,210 | $30,380 | $53,830 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $84,210 | $30,380 | $53,830 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $84,210 | $30,380 | $53,830 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $65,390 | $21,530 | $43,860 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $65,390 | $21,530 | $43,860 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $65,390 | $21,530 | $43,860 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $59,430 | $19,565 | $39,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map