838 Crescent Ave Covington, KY 41011
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $10,935 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Crescent Ave, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $78,468, approximately $90 per square foot. 838 Crescent Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and St. Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Holbrook Jebadiah
Bought by
Rozeman Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Moore Laurie Kendall
Bought by
Holbrook Jebadiah Rexford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Jordan Josephine
Bought by
Laurie K Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozeman Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Holbrook Jebadiah Rexford | $5,000 | -- | |
| Holbrook Jebadiah Rexford | $5,000 | -- | |
| Laurie K Moore | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |