838 Crocus Ln Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Crocus Ln, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $395,949, approximately $184 per square foot. 838 Crocus Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Marksberry Dan R
Bought by
Marksberry Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Outstanding Balance
$105,976
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Mills Robert J
Bought by
Marksberry Dan R and Marksberry Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marksberry Susan | -- | Commitment Title Agency Inc | |
| Marksberry Dan R | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marksberry Susan | $163,800 | |
| Closed | Marksberry Dan R | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $302,700 | $30,000 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $302,700 | $30,000 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $236,500 | $30,000 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $236,500 | $30,000 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $236,500 | $30,000 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $236,500 | $30,000 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $198,000 | $30,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $198,000 | $30,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map