838 E Tulsa St Chandler, AZ 85225
East Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,823 - $391,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 E Tulsa St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $353,456, approximately $346 per square foot. 838 E Tulsa St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Galveston Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Willis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Hill Ernestine
Bought by
Mayers Keyshan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hill Ernestine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,515
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Crosby Lee
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayers Keyshan | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hill Ernestine | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayers Keyshan | $98,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Ernestine | $57,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $10,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $780 | $9,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $780 | $24,770 | $4,950 | $19,820 |
| 2022 | $753 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $789 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $785 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
| 2019 | $755 | $14,550 | $2,910 | $11,640 |
| 2018 | $731 | $12,950 | $2,590 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $682 | $11,700 | $2,340 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $657 | $10,330 | $2,060 | $8,270 |
| 2015 | $636 | $9,130 | $1,820 | $7,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map