838 E Veteran St Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $84,666 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 838 E Veteran St, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $151,167. 838 E Veteran St is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School, Suring High School, and St. John Lutheran Church & School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Christensen Mandalyn and Christensen Jonathan
Bought by
Bkg Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Opal Fay Petersen Revocable Trust Dated Octob
Bought by
Christensen Mandalyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bkg Real Estate Llc | $22,000 | Rl Hall Land Title Co. | |
| Christensen Mandalyn | $190,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Mandalyn | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christensen Mandalyn | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $5 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $484 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $441 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $255 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $230 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $255 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $368 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $359 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $360 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $358 | $17,500 | $4,900 | $12,600 |
| 2013 | $414 | $21,300 | $5,900 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map