838 Ellsworth St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Ellsworth St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $336,904, approximately $350 per square foot. 838 Ellsworth St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Pennington Sharon
Bought by
Valentine Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,359
Outstanding Balance
$132,154
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Hall John
Bought by
Pennington Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Gregory S | $169,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Pennington Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |