838 N Ames St Spearfish, SD 57783
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 838 N Ames St, Spearfish, SD 57783. 838 N Ames St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary - 08, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,287 | $1,542,590 | $168,100 | $1,374,490 |
| 2024 | $20,323 | $1,463,580 | $160,600 | $1,302,980 |
| 2023 | $20,296 | $1,342,630 | $158,100 | $1,184,530 |
| 2022 | $21,023 | $1,286,220 | $158,100 | $1,128,120 |
| 2021 | $18,762 | $1,286,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,745 | $1,088,200 | $148,100 | $940,100 |
| 2018 | $18,795 | $1,088,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $19,688 | $1,088,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $21,390 | $1,088,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $21,430 | $1,088,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $21,579 | $1,088,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,088,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map