NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
24,468 Sq Ft
0.68 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 838 Oak St Unit 30, Houston, TX 77018. 838 Oak St Unit 30 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Durham Elementary School, Frank Black Middle School, and Waltrip High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $77,108 $4,572,447 $1,814,880 $2,757,567
2024 $77,108 $2,900,000 $1,814,880 $1,085,120
2023 $77,108 $4,875,083 $1,814,880 $3,060,203
2022 $76,754 $3,485,829 $1,693,888 $1,791,941
2021 $77,183 $3,311,622 $1,391,408 $1,920,214
2020 $72,490 $2,993,514 $1,391,408 $1,602,106
2019 $62,902 $2,485,809 $725,952 $1,759,857
2018 $59,465 $2,350,000 $302,480 $2,047,520
2017 $52,487 $2,075,769 $302,480 $1,773,289
2016 $23,649 $935,289 $150,000 $785,289
2015 $17,417 $786,853 $150,000 $636,853
2014 $17,417 $677,534 $638,321 $39,213
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.