838 Parry Rd Delran, NJ 08075
Tenby Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,954
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Parry Rd, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $522,933, approximately $267 per square foot. 838 Parry Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Kiraly John M and Kiraly Rosalie A
Bought by
Ryan Francis T and Ryan Johnna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Outstanding Balance
$93,704
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Francis T | $249,900 | Independence Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Francis T | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,986 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $8,904 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $8,904 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $8,789 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $8,776 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $8,694 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $8,550 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $8,414 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $8,290 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2015 | $8,152 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
| 2014 | $7,797 | $226,000 | $58,500 | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map