Seller's Agent in 2013
Bonnie Wilson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(847) 226-7292
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,543,000
IN LAKE SHORE HISTORIC DIST. WITH VIEWS OF PARK & LAKE. BEAUTIFUL ARCHITECTURAL DETAILS CROWN MOLDING, LEADED GLASS WDWS. PRETTY HWD. FLRS. LRG. PICTURE WINDOWS IN LIV. RM PLUS SUNRM. WITH LAKE VIEWS. DEN & KIT. OVERLOOKS LOVELY BACK YRD. & LRG DECK. SPACIOUS MSTR. BDRM WITH SUNRM, NICE SIZE BDRMS & 2 BTHS ON 2ND FLR. LRG FAM. RM. PLUS BDRM & BTH ON 3RD FLR. A VERY SPECIAL HOME TO MAKE YOUR OWN IN A GREAT LOCATION!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475128293 Listed on: 10/04/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thadhani Suresh | $940,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thadhani Suresh | $752,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $940,000 | -4.1% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | For Sale | $980,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,744 | $122,000 | $44,059 | $77,941 |
| 2024 | $27,744 | $114,602 | $37,233 | $77,369 |
| 2023 | $26,620 | $114,602 | $37,233 | $77,369 |
| 2022 | $26,620 | $114,602 | $37,233 | $77,369 |
| 2021 | $22,483 | $84,721 | $19,857 | $64,864 |
| 2020 | $24,124 | $92,133 | $19,857 | $72,276 |
| 2019 | $24,292 | $103,678 | $19,857 | $83,821 |
| 2018 | $23,442 | $85,561 | $16,754 | $68,807 |
| 2017 | $22,829 | $85,561 | $16,754 | $68,807 |
| 2016 | $21,653 | $85,561 | $16,754 | $68,807 |
| 2015 | $20,801 | $77,578 | $13,962 | $63,616 |
| 2014 | $20,603 | $77,578 | $13,962 | $63,616 |
| 2013 | $18,960 | $77,578 | $13,962 | $63,616 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bonnie Wilson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(847) 226-7292
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Martin Winefield
Baird & Warner
(773) 251-6860
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08460549
APN: 11-19-405-017-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.