Estimated Value: $190,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 SW 14th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $234,135, approximately $158 per square foot. 838 SW 14th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Meek Construction Inc
Bought by
Maalister Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Lenhart Theresa
Bought by
Meek Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maalister Construction Inc | $125,000 | Amrican Eagle Title Group | |
| Meek Construction Inc | $12,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $21,878 | $2,807 | $19,071 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $19,844 | $2,907 | $16,937 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $18,899 | $2,643 | $16,256 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $17,999 | $1,980 | $16,019 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $17,999 | $1,980 | $16,019 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $17,999 | $1,980 | $16,019 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $18,000 | $1,980 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $1,455 | $1,455 | $0 |
| 2015 | $161 | $1,386 | $1,386 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map