Estimated Value: $602,859 - $888,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,805
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 W Bedford Euless Rd, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $745,430, approximately $195 per square foot. 838 W Bedford Euless Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Donna Park Elementary, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Spradlin Karanae and Spradlin Duane Karanae
Bought by
Duane Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Bettis Richard D and Bettis John Douglas
Bought by
Spradlin Karanae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Outstanding Balance
$232,250
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$513,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Bettis Mark Randall
Bought by
Bettis Richard D and Bettis John Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Paul | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Spradlin Karanae | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Bettis Richard D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spradlin Karanae | $290,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,254 | $405,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $464,714 | $107,100 | $357,614 |
| 2023 | $6,713 | $512,911 | $126,000 | $386,911 |
| 2022 | $7,014 | $338,506 | $126,000 | $212,506 |
| 2021 | $6,679 | $276,939 | $126,000 | $150,939 |
| 2020 | $7,733 | $321,434 | $126,000 | $195,434 |
| 2019 | $9,815 | $403,961 | $126,000 | $277,961 |
| 2018 | $8,118 | $364,560 | $27,720 | $336,840 |
| 2017 | $9,092 | $359,292 | $27,720 | $331,572 |
| 2016 | $8,342 | $329,641 | $27,720 | $301,921 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $195,900 | $37,800 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $195,900 | $37,800 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map