NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $39,012 - $55,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2012

Last sale price $37,800 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $333 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Workshop
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced Yard
  • Shed
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2012

Move In Condition! List of updates available! Great first time buyer home. Newer garage and 2 sheds. Appliances stay! Upgraded furnace, roof, c/a, and water heater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Dudley

Brinkoetter REALTORS® Listed on: 01/20/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Ray

Brinkoetter REALTORS® License #475126093

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $661

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 46x162
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Workshop
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-12-10-131-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$661

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: N Monroe to W on Olive. House on N. side of road.
  • Lot Size: 46x162
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Other
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 884.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Workshop
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Shed, Workshop
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

• High School: Macarthur
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stephen Decatur
  • Junior High Dist: Decatur Dist 61

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 04-12-10-131-019

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 661.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2012
Closed on
May 24, 2012
List Price
$48,000
Sold Price
$37,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,200
-21.25%
Current Estimated Value
$47,003

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,203
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.57%
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,214
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$20,789

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2012
Closed on
May 23, 2012
List Price
$48,000
Sold Price
$37,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,200
-21.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,214
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$20,789

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1994

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ambassadors For Christ Ministries $38,000 None Available
Gentry William L -- None Available
-- $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ambassadors For Christ Ministries $37,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Sold $37,800 -21.3% $43 / Sq Ft
05/04/2012 05/04/12 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2012 01/20/12 For Sale $48,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $994 $10,268 $437 $9,831
2023 $986 $9,905 $422 $9,483
2022 $929 $9,079 $390 $8,689
2021 $873 $8,480 $365 $8,115
2020 $860 $8,088 $349 $7,739
2019 $860 $8,088 $349 $7,739
2018 $930 $8,847 $219 $8,628
2017 $951 $9,083 $225 $8,858
2016 $969 $9,175 $227 $8,948
2015 $1,048 $10,255 $266 $9,989
2014 $973 $10,153 $263 $9,890
2013 $1,006 $10,534 $273 $10,261
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 5188327

APN: 04-12-10-131-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.