NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $499,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,018 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2017

Last sale price $255,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,741 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Cooling Available
  • Desert Landscape
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of June 2017

**PRICE IMPROVED AGAIN** Lovely one owner home. Very spacious living/dining/family room combination. Master Bedroom separate from the other bedrooms. Mountain views. All appliances convey with this home. Lowest priced home in the community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rod Blake

Keller Williams VIP License #B.0145362 Listed on: 02/01/2017

Keller Williams VIP

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Dingerson

Renu Management Las Vegas License #B.0047512

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,502

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,018 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Palm Canyon(Nicklin) Association, Phone Number (702) 851-7660
  • Palm Canyon Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,502

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: PALM CANYON
  • Directions: 95E exit Horizon Dr (right). Left on Horizon Ridge, Left on Canyon Village Pkwy, Right on Rusty Anchor, Left on Holly Lake, Right on Wave Ct. Home on Left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1997
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4108
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Multi-Sided
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack
  • Living Area: 2018.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Drywall
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Palm Canyon(Nicklin)
  • Phone: 702-851-7660
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Walker J. Marlan,Smalley, James E. & A
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mannion Jack & Terry

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1502.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2017
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Williams Lewis B
Bought by
I H 6 Property Nevada Lp
Seller's Agent
Rod Blake
Keller Williams VIP
Buyer's Agent
Peter Dingerson
Renu Management Las Vegas
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-8.6%
Current Estimated Value
$471,586

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,586
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Rainbow Canyon Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Williams Lewis B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,550
Interest Rate
8.2%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
I H 6 Property Nevada Lp $255,000 Fidelity National Title
Williams Lewis B $138,500 United Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Lewis B $110,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $255,000 -8.6% $126 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Sale $279,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,509 $107,094 $37,800 $69,294
2025 $2,436 $100,260 $29,750 $70,510
2024 $2,256 $100,260 $29,750 $70,510
2023 $2,256 $102,796 $35,700 $67,096
2022 $2,089 $92,959 $31,500 $61,459
2021 $1,934 $85,594 $26,950 $58,644
2020 $1,793 $85,190 $26,950 $58,240
2019 $1,681 $80,445 $23,100 $57,345
2018 $1,604 $75,193 $19,950 $55,243
2017 $2,152 $74,228 $18,200 $56,028
2016 $1,502 $69,508 $13,300 $56,208
2015 $1,498 $63,626 $10,850 $52,776
2014 $1,455 $50,550 $9,800 $40,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1866924

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-30-413-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.