8380 E Bridgefield Dr Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,075
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8380 E Bridgefield Dr, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $479,643, approximately $231 per square foot. 8380 E Bridgefield Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bridge City Elementary School, Bridge City Intermediate School, and Bridge City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Ferro Andrea Dawn
Bought by
Ferro Brandon Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Ferro Brandon
Bought by
Ferro Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferro Brandon Scott | -- | Keith Kebodeaux | |
| Ferro Brandon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,001 | $572,827 | $79,200 | $493,627 |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $584,442 | $79,200 | $505,242 |
| 2023 | $9,878 | $556,315 | $79,200 | $477,115 |
| 2022 | $8,552 | $529,460 | $79,200 | $450,260 |
| 2021 | $8,881 | $484,825 | $52,800 | $437,870 |
| 2020 | $8,288 | $440,750 | $52,800 | $387,950 |
| 2019 | $8,456 | $433,421 | $52,800 | $380,621 |
| 2018 | $8,013 | $415,040 | $52,800 | $362,240 |
| 2017 | $7,172 | $415,040 | $52,800 | $362,240 |
| 2016 | $8,071 | $415,447 | $52,800 | $362,647 |
| 2015 | $6,649 | $415,447 | $52,800 | $362,647 |
| 2014 | $6,649 | $402,365 | $52,800 | $349,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map