8380 State Route 151 Rayland, OH 43943
Estimated Value: $191,643 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8380 State Route 151, Rayland, OH 43943 and is currently estimated at $240,661, approximately $176 per square foot. 8380 State Route 151 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $51,706 | $2,797 | $48,909 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $51,706 | $2,797 | $48,909 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $43,540 | $2,912 | $40,628 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $43,540 | $2,912 | $40,628 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $43,540 | $2,912 | $40,628 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $43,369 | $2,912 | $40,457 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $623 | $38,255 | $3,115 | $35,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map